Jacob van Loo

Lot and his daughters



Jacob van Loo - Lot and his daughters



Jacob van Loo
Lot and his daughters
42 x 53 cm
Oil on panel
Present location unknown


Literature


David Mandrella, Jacob van Loo 1614-1670, Paris, 2011 - P76



Other works by Jacob van Loo



Jacob van Loo Portrait of Michel Corneille the Elder
Portrait of Michel Corneille the Elder

Jacob van Loo Boy with Top and Dog
Boy with Top and Dog
c. 1650-55

Jacob van Loo Interior scene
Interior scene

Jacob van Loo Danaƫ
Danaƫ

Jacob van Loo Girl with fruit
Girl with fruit