Claude Monet

Waterloo Bridge, Effect of Sunlight in the Fog



Claude Monet - Waterloo Bridge, Effect of Sunlight in the Fog



Claude Monet
Waterloo Bridge, Effect of Sunlight in the Fog
73 x 100 cm
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated lower left: Claude Monet 1903
National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa


Literature


Catalogues raisonnés
W 1974-1991 1573
W 1996 1573 info


Other works by Claude Monet



Claude Monet Charing Cross Bridge, The Thames
Charing Cross Bridge, The Thames

Claude Monet Snow Effect, Argenteuil (Boulevard Saint-Denis)
Snow Effect, Argenteuil (Boulevard Saint-Denis)
1875

Claude Monet Oranges on a Branch
Oranges on a Branch

Claude Monet Camille Monet in the Garden at Argenteuil
Camille Monet in the Garden at Argenteuil
1876

Claude Monet Path in the Forest
Path in the Forest