Jan Davidsz. de Heem - Still life



Jan Davidsz. de Heem
Still life
1651
45.6 x 62.7 cm
Oil on canvas
Städelsches Kunstinstitut, Frankfurt-am-Main


Literature


Catalogues raisonnés
Meijer 145

Collection catalogues
Mirjam Neumeister unter mitarbeit von Christiane Haeseler, Holländische Gemälde im Städel, Petersberg, 2005, pp. 176-184 info



Other works by Jan Davidsz. de Heem



Attributed to Jan Davidsz. de Heem Vanitas Still Life with a Skull, a Book and Roses
Vanitas Still Life with a Skull, a Book and Roses
c. 1610 or c. 1630

Jan Davidsz. de Heem Festoon with flowers and fruit
Festoon with flowers and fruit
c. 1660/70

Jan Davidsz. de Heem Festoon of fruits and flowers
Festoon of fruits and flowers
c. 1660

Jan Davidsz. de Heem Flower Still Life with a Bowl of Fruit and Oysters
Flower Still Life with a Bowl of Fruit and Oysters
c. 1665-72

Jan Davidsz. de Heem Young man
Young man
1628