Sedelmeyer Paris

1-4 July 1889 Tableaux anciens et modernes aquarelles et dessins et objets d'art formant la célèbre collection de M. E. Secrétan

Works in the auction

121
Jean Baptiste Greuze
Portrait of Jeanne Philiberte Ledoux

123
Frans Hals
Portrait of Pieter van den Broecke

124
Frans Hals
Petrus Scriverius

125
Frans Hals
Anna van der Aar

126
Frans Hals
Portrait of a family

127
Dirck van Delen and Dirck Hals
An interior with ladies and cavaliers

128
Pieter de Hooch
A Merry Company with Two Men and Two Women

129
Thomas de Keyser
Portrait of a Gentleman

130
Thomas de Keyser
Portrait of a Lady

133
Nicolas Lancret
Winter

139
Johannes Vermeer
Mistress and Maid

140
Johannes Vermeer
Lady writing a letter with her maid

142
Gabriel Metsu
Young Man Smoking and A Woman Pouring Beer

143
Gabriel Metsu
An Old Woman Eating Porridge

152
Pupil of Rembrandt
Young Soldier

153
Rembrandt
Man with a Steel Gorget

154
Rembrandt
Portrait of a Girl Wearing a Gold-trimmed Cloak

158
Peter Paul Rubens
David and Abigail

161
Salomon van Ruysdael
Ferry near Gorinchem

172
Gerard ter Borch
Officer dictating a letter while a trumpeter waits