Govert Flinck

Tobias with the Fish and the Angel



Govert Flinck - Tobias with the Fish and the Angel



Govert Flinck
Tobias with the Fish and the Angel
Dimensions unknown
Oil on canvas
Present whereabouts unknown


Literature


Catalogues raisonnés
Werner Sumowski, Gemälde der Rembrandt-Schüler, Landau/Pfalz, 1989, nr. 2074
van der Molen V19 (rejected as by Govert Flinck)



Other works by Govert Flinck



Govert Flinck Shepherdess with Floral Wreath and Flute Player
Shepherdess with Floral Wreath and Flute Player
1654

Govert Flinck Portrait of Godert Kerckrinck
Portrait of Godert Kerckrinck
1640

Govert Flinck Portrait of a woman
Portrait of a woman

Govert Flinck Old Man Leaning on a Balustrade
Old Man Leaning on a Balustrade
1651

Govert Flinck Portrait of a man
Portrait of a man
1654